Home Rank Photo Gallery Equipment Drill & Maneuvers Event Schedule PALA 130 History Vehicle Flags & Markings Links Panzer Lehr Division History Panzerlied Florida WWII Reenactment Units Our Mobile WWII Museum Research Items for Sale






5. Kompanie, PALA 130, Panzer-Lehr Division
http://pala130.org
POC: Ross Frow
Florida


Volksstrum
qualifications 16 to 60 years old
POC: Frank Abbott

1st Kompanie, 352 Fusilier Battalion, 352 Infantrie Division
Central Florida
http://1stkompanie.org/
fusilier352@yahoo.com 
Facebook

1st SS Pz. Pi. Bt.1 2nd Kompanie "Leibstandarte"
http://1ss-pz-pi-2nd-komp.webs.com/
POC:
David
Central Florida

SS Fallschirmjager 500/600
http://www.geocities.com/ss500600/SS_Fallschirmjager.html
POC:
Verne Jenkinson
Tampa & Orlando, FL

228. Panzerjger
http://www.228thpanzerjager.org
POC vanbuskirkba@yahoo.com
Central Florida & Northern Florida

Panzergrenadier Regiment 2, Hermann Gring Division
http://www.goeringdiv-florida.com
POC:
Charles Smylie
Northern Florida

5th Kompanie, Gross Deutchland Division
POC: Kurt Hilbreth
(Kurt@116panzer.com)
Fort Lauderdale & Gainesville, FL

1. Kompanie, 3. Panzer Genadier
Jack Spitler



http://stabskp.com


American


F Company, 2nd Ranger Battalion
website: under construction
POC:  Greg gregory_abramowitz@mac.com
Location: Florida

6th Cavalry, Troop B
POC: Bill Zukauskas
(william.zukauskas@shawgrp.com)
Central Florida

I Co, 3rd Battalion, 506th PIR, 101st Airborne Division
http://www.101st506hrs.org
POC: Troy Whigham
Tampa, Miami & Gainesville, FL

38th Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division
http://www.secondinfantry.com
POC: John Manolis
Southern Florida

39th Regiment, 9th Infantry Division
http://www.39thinfaaao.com/index.html
SSGT Chris Colman (irishlad58@aol.com)

4th Armored Division
http://www.roadtovictorymilitarymuseum.org
POC: Mike  Roberts (colonel@specialforcesus.com)
Stuart, FL

165th Signal Photo Company
POC: Rob Byers
(wp32998@west-point.org)
Orlando, FL

703 tank destroyer battalion
Captain Ron Hargrove unit commander
Telephone 251.331.4251
Northwest Florida South Alabama
email ronh@bhcinc.biz

6th Armored Division
POC John Bolender (jjbolender@aol.com)

1st Infantry Division
http://1st-infantry-division.org/roster

World War 2 Amor
Hell on Wheels
http://ww2armor.org/
https://www.facebook.com/ww2armor/

British


 

51st Highland Division and the 5th Independent Parachute Company
POC: Joseph Chumbley
(joechumbley2@hotmail.com)
Largo, FL

11th Hussars
POC: Rick Reichard
(kayakshark@yahoo.com)
Northern Florida

6th Bn Green Howards
POC: Mark Coolidge
(coolbogey@aol.com)
Southern Florida

2nd New Zealand Expeditionary Force
POC: Mike  (surfinhotrodder@Gmail.com)


15th Scottish Recce
POC: Vern tottspurs10@peoplepc.com

Russian

197th Guards Rifle Regiment / 360 Cossack Grenadier Regiment, ROA
POC: 
 Paul  linderkelly@bellsouth.net
Florida, Georgia, Alabama

https://sites.google.com/site/197thguard/Home